Fitch Ratings has today upgraded National Ratings and outlook of 8 Tunisian Leasing Companies.

    The rating actions follow a periodic review of Tunisian leasing companies' National Ratings. National Ratings reflect the creditworthiness of an issuer relative to the best credit and to peers in the country.

    The rating agency has upgraded El Wifack Leasing's National Long-term Rating to 'BBB-(tun)' from 'BB+(tun)'. The Outlook is Stable. Fitch has also affirmed Arab Tunisian Lease's National Ratings and removed them from Rating Watch Negative. Arab International Lease's, Attijari Leasing's, Compagnie Internationale de Leasing's, Hannibal Lease's, Modern Leasing's and Tunisie Leasing's National Ratings have also been affirmed. At the same time, Fitch has revised the Outlook on Compagnie Internationale de Leasing's National Long-term rating to Negative from Stable, and the Outlook on Modern Leasing's National Long-term rating to Stable from Negative.

     

    The rating actions are as follows:

     

    Modern Leasing

    National Long-term Rating: affirmed at 'BBB(tun)'; Outlook revised to Stable from Negative

    National Short-term Rating: affirmed at 'F3(tun)'

     

    Arab International Lease

    National Long-term Rating: affirmed at 'AA+(tun)'; Outlook Stable

    National Short-term Rating: affirmed at 'F1+(tun)'

    National senior unsecured debt rating: affirmed at 'AA+(tun)'

     

    Arab Tunisian Lease

    National Long-term Rating: affirmed at 'BBB(tun)'; removed from RWN; Outlook Negative

    National Short-term Rating: affirmed at 'F3(tun)'; removed from RWN

    National senior unsecured debt rating: affirmed at 'BBB(tun)'; removed from RWN

    National Subordinated debt rating: affirmed at 'BB(tun)'; removed from RWN

     

    Attijari Leasing

    National Long-term Rating: affirmed at 'BB+(tun)'; Outlook Stable

    National Short-term Rating: affirmed at 'B(tun)'

    National senior unsecured debt rating: affirmed at 'BB+(tun)'

    National subordinated debt rating: affirmed at 'B+(tun)'

     

    Tunisie Leasing

    National Long-term Rating: affirmed at 'BBB+(tun)'; Outlook Stable

    National Short-term Rating: affirmed at 'F2(tun)'

    National senior unsecured debt rating: affirmed at 'BBB+(tun)'

    National subordinated debt rating: affirmed at 'BB+(tun)'

     

    Compagnie Internationale de Leasing

    National Long-term Rating: affirmed at 'BBB-(tun)'; Outlook revised to Negative from Stable

    National Short-term Rating: affirmed at 'F3(tun)'

    National senior unsecured debt rating: affirmed at 'BBB-(tun)'

    National subordinated debt rating: 'affirmed at BB-(tun)'

     

    El Wifack Leasing

    National Long-term Rating: upgraded to 'BBB-(tun)'from 'BB+(tun)'; Outlook Stable

    National Short-term Rating: upgraded to 'F3(tun)' from 'B(tun)'

    National senior unsecured debt rating: upgraded to 'BBB-(tun)'from 'BB+(tun)'

     

    Hannibal Lease

    National Long-term Rating: affirmed at 'BB-(tun)'; Outlook Stable

    National Short-term Rating: affirmed at 'B(tun)'

    National senior unsecured debt rating: affirmed at 'BB-(tun)'

     

    MARKET STATUS: CLOSED

    loading...
    Gainers
    Decliners
    Volume
    TAWASOL GROUP HOLDING0.61+7.02%18-07
    LAND'OR9.22+4.77%18-07
    AETEC0.25+4.17%18-07
    OFFICEPLAST1.08+2.86%18-07
    AIR LIQUIDE TUNISIE85.40+2.52%18-07
    CIMENTS DE BIZERTE0.65-2.99%18-07
    ARTES RENAULT5.9-2.80%18-07
    SOCIETE MODERNE DE CERAMIQUE0.46-2.13%18-07
    UIB24-2.04%18-07
    SMART TUNISIE15.95-1.97%18-07
    CARTHAGE CEMENT2.0252,32618-07
    ATTIJARI BANK54.0040,00118-07
    LILAS9.8438,28618-07
    DELICE HOLDING13.8030,82418-07
    SOCIETE MODERNE DE CERAMIQUE0.4624,46318-07

    🇹🇳 Tunisian Dinar



    african indices

    BRVM-CI239.18+0.54%19/07
    BSE DCI9,380.40-19/07
    DSE ASI2,085.38-0.04%19/07
    EGX 3028,653.85+1.11%18/07
    GSE-CI4,320.07+2.96%19/07
    JSE ASI79,922.67-0.51%19/07
    LuSE ASI14,496.11+0.03%19/07
    MASI13,623.01+0.20%19/07
    MSE ASI127,326.14+0.18%19/07
    NGX ASI100,539.40+0.04%19/07
    NSE ASI108.61-0.12%19/07
    NSX OI1,757.83-0.25%19/07
    RSE ASI145.58+0.03%19/07
    SEM ASI1,931.08+0.02%19/07
    TUNINDEX9,845.44-0.28%19/07
    USE ASI1,043.28+0.19%19/07
    ZSE ASI199.83+1.99%19/07