The ninth edition of the “myinvestia” online stock market challenge will be launched on Monday, November 1st, 2021.

     

    The objective of this challenge is to introduce participants to the techniques and best practices of investment in securities portfolios, and to enable them to experience the operating rules of the stock market. The challenge site is www.myinvestia.com

    An online registration form is available there, as well as Internal Rules setting the rules for participation and operation of the challenge.

     

    Individual and free registration avaible until January 31, 2022.

     

    For this edition, prizes will be awarded to the holders of the four (4) best valued portfolios on the challenge closing date, set for May 31, 2022.

     

    MARKET STATUS: CLOSED

    loading...
    Gainers
    Decliners
    Volume
    ELECTROSTAR0.47+11.90%23-02
    MONOPRIX4.68+8.84%23-02
    MANUFACTURE DE PANNEAUX BOIS5.07+7.87%23-02
    UNIVERSAL AUTO DISTRIBUTORS0.55+3.77%23-02
    STAR160.00+3.23%23-02
    AIR LIQUIDE TUNISIE77.01-4.09%23-02
    CIMENTS DE BIZERTE0.64-3.03%23-02
    TUNISAIR0.42-2.33%23-02
    BH BANK10.5-2.14%23-02
    POULINA GROUP HOLDING7.12-1.93%23-02
    CARTHAGE CEMENT1.9345,25523-02
    SOCIETE FRIGORIFIQUE ET BRASSERIE DE TUNIS11.9018,97223-02
    GIF FILTER0.4318,60423-02
    ELECTROSTAR0.4718,36823-02
    UNIVERSAL AUTO DISTRIBUTORS0.5517,00023-02

    TUNISIAN DINAR (TND)

    1 EUR = 3.38 TND 26-Feb
    1 USD = 3.12 TND 26-Feb

    african indices

    BRVM-CI212.47+0.44%23/02
    BSE DCI9,001.84-23/02
    DSE ASI1,765.96-0.15%23/02
    EGX 3027,840.86-5.01%25/02
    GSE-CI3,185.18+0.02%23/02
    JSE ASI74,213.39+0.14%23/02
    LuSE ASI11,693.44-23/02
    MASI13,083.17+0.74%23/02
    MSE ASI114,374.77-23/02
    NGX ASI102,088.30+0.84%23/02
    NSE ASI92.83+0.17%23/02
    NSX OI1,551.37+0.01%23/02
    RSE ASI144.47-23/02
    SEM ASI1,891.78-0.02%23/02
    TUNINDEX8,524.62+0.33%23/02
    USE ASI913.97+0.52%23/02
    ZSE ASI496,276.62-1.17%23/02